Help Is it possible to use samp.dll to use only command console ?

SamThapa

Active member
Joined
Jan 22, 2018
Messages
46
Reaction score
1
as title says "Is it possible to use samp.dll to use only command console ? "

i was trying to call functions to use its command console for single gta sa idk even if its possible asking expert help please :(
 

Hidend

Expert
Joined
Mar 4, 2013
Messages
636
Reaction score
45
 

Parazitas

God
Staff member
Joined
Jan 2, 2017
Messages
3,163
Solutions
5
Reaction score
894
Location
Lithuania
PHP:
:registerClientCommand
{
    Credits:
        Parazitas - UGBASE
        kawa_operand - BlastHack
        ajom - UGBASE
    
    Usage:
    0AC8: 31@ = allocate_memory_size 1024
    0AD3: 31@ = string_format "vr"
    0AC7: 30@ = var 30@ pointer
    0AC7: 29@ = var 29@ pointer
    0AB1: @registerClientCommand 3 _CommandName 31@ _TogglingVar 30@ _ParamsPtrToVar 29@
    30@ = 0 // default disabled
    29@ = 0 // null ptr
 
    Note:
        The Reference Pointers passed at _TogglingVar and _ParamPtrToVar are required to be treated as ReadOnly. Which means that the value of those two Reference Pointers should not be manually overwritten/changed.

    I am having a problem with opcode 0AB1, it permanently writes on the main thread's local variables. Maybe its because I directly writes on the passed variable's memory pointer. An example case:
        Passing _ParamPtrToVar = 31@ , _TogglingVar = 30@
            Opcode 0AB1 31@ == Main Thread's 31@
            Opcode 0AB1 30@ == Main Thread's 30@

    Thats why I decided to use global variables since they aren't that exposed on scripts.
}
CONST
    //    WARNING:
    //        Do not use Local Variables
    //        Do not recycle/use the three variables on any operation inside the script because these variables will always be used by this function and doesn't override outside the function. I promise you that even if you replace this with a local variable, It will cause overwriting mistakes that will mess the operation
    // You can Replace any of these variables into any UNIQUE GLOBAL VARIABLES
    VAR1 = $2AFD
    VAR2 = $2BEC
    VAR3 = $2CDE
    VAR4 = $2DCB
    VAR5 = $2EBF
    VAR6 = $2FAA
END
IF 0AA2: VAR4 = "samp.dll"
THEN
        // ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Create a New Callback Structure
        {
            51                      // push     ecx
            56                      // push     esi
            8B 74 24 0C             // mov     esi, [esp+0Ch]
            89 34 25 11 11 11 11    // mov     [11111111], esi // later: [11111111] becomes 1@
            83 35 11 11 11 11 01    // xor     [11111111], 01 // later: [11111111] becomes 2@
            5E                      // pop     esi
            59                      // pop     ecx
            C3 // retn
        }
            // Avoid using local variables by saving the values inside a global variables
    008A: VAR1 = 0@
    008A: VAR2 = 2@
    008A: VAR3 = 1@
            //
    0AC8: VAR5 = allocate_memory_size 23 // undeleteable memory region
    0084: VAR6 = VAR5
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 4 value 0x748B5651 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6 += 4
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 4 value 0x34890C24 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6 += 4
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 1 value 0x25 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6++
    // 0A8C: write_memory VAR2 size 4 value 0 virtual_protect 0 // null string // NOT WORKING due to this function's varibles overriding
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 4 value VAR2 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6 += 4
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 2 value 0x3583 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6 += 2
    // 0A8C: write_memory VAR3 size 4 value 0 virtual_protect 0 // Zeroing TogglingVar // NOT WORKING due to this function's varibles overriding
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 4 value VAR3 virtual_protect 1
    VAR6 += 4
    0A8C: write_memory VAR6 size 4 value 0xC3595E01 virtual_protect 1
        // ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ now callback struct VAR5 is ready
    0AB1: @get_samp_version_id 0 _returned: ID 17@ 
    IF 17@ > 0
    THEN
        IF 17@ == 1 // 0.3.7 R1
        THEN 
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x21A0E8 // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x65AD0 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
        IF 17@ == 2 // 0.3.7 R2
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x21A0F0 // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x65BA0 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
        
        IF 17@ == 3 // 0.3.DL
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x2ACA14 // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x691B0 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
        
        IF 17@ == 4 // 0.3.7 R3 
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x26E8CC // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x69000 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
        
        IF 17@ == 5 // 0.3.7 R4
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x26E9FC // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x69730 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
        
        IF 17@ == 6 // 0.3.7 R4 - v2
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x26E9FC // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x69770 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END

        IF 17@ == 7 // 0.3.7 R5
        THEN
            0A8E: VAR6 = VAR4 + 0x26EB84 // SAMP_CHAT_INPUT_INFO_OFFSET
            0A8D: VAR6 = read_memory VAR6 size 4 virtual_protect 1
            VAR4 += 0x69770 // SAMP_REGISTER_CLIENT_CMD_OFFSET
        END
    
        0AA6: call_method VAR4 struct VAR6 num_params 2 pop 0 VAR5 VAR1
    END
END
0AB2: ret 0
 

Parazitas

God
Staff member
Joined
Jan 2, 2017
Messages
3,163
Solutions
5
Reaction score
894
Location
Lithuania
as title says "Is it possible to use samp.dll to use only command console ? "

i was trying to call functions to use its command console for single gta sa idk even if its possible asking expert help please :(
Singla Gta Sa doens't have commands.
Only why is by making press something.
 

SamThapa

Active member
Joined
Jan 22, 2018
Messages
46
Reaction score
1
Thanks for reply i didnt see anything there can you please make script for me ? you can pm script or here it will be greate help i was looking for this like many days
 

SamThapa

Active member
Joined
Jan 22, 2018
Messages
46
Reaction score
1
i am sure there is any dll for command consol to write commands idk what it call actually API,Console.CMD ? idk this is why its too dificult to search
 
Top