CLEO Help Marker Above Stream Ped Help!

CLEO related
Status
Not open for further replies.

Husnain

Well-known member
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
228
Reaction score
9
Location
Mars
PHP:
{$CLEO .cs}
0000:

:PED
wait 0
0A8D: 29@ = read_memory 0xB74490 size 4 virtual_protect 0
000A: 29@ += 0x4
0A8D: 29@ = read_memory 29@ size 4 virtual_protect 0
for 30@ = 0 to 35584 step 0x100
   0A8D: 31@ = read_memory 29@ size 1 virtual_protect 0
   000A: 29@ += 0x1
   if and
       0029:  31@ >= 0x00 
       001B:  0x80 > 31@
   jf @PED
       005A: 31@ += 30@
   if
   0ADC: test_cheat "MARKER"
   jf @PED
   wait 0
   0187: 2@ = create_marker_above_actor 31@
   
end_thread
It's take all streamed Peds and create marker above them but it's not working. It create marker only above Player Actor.
 

0B36

Expert
Joined
Jan 6, 2014
Messages
1,324
Reaction score
8
[shcode=cpp]
{$CLEO}

THREAD "MARKER"

REPEAT
WAIT 0
UNTIL SAMP.Available()

WHILE TRUE
WAIT 0
IF
0ADC: "MARKER"
THEN
FOR 0@ = 0 TO 1000
IF
0B20: 1@ = 0@
THEN
0187: 2@ = 1@
END
END
END
END
[/shcode]
 

0B36

Expert
Joined
Jan 6, 2014
Messages
1,324
Reaction score
8
No it definitely doesn't.

https://i.gyazo.com/ece6460f47f14d16dde060486352381d.png

PS - Don't make baseless claims unless you have the evidence to back it up.
 

Ninja FTW

Active member
Joined
Aug 11, 2017
Messages
61
Reaction score
0
Location
Saturn
Instead of doing long and complicated one. Why don't you try this:

PHP:
{$CLEO .cs}
0000:

const
DIS = 300.0
X = 1@
Y = 2@
Z = 3@
end

:PED
wait 0
if 
  Player.Defined($PLAYER_ACTOR)
jf @PED
Actor.StorePos($PLAYER_ACTOR, X, Y, Z)
08E5: get_actor_in_sphere X Y Z radius DIS handle_as 0@ 
if and
  056D:   actor 0@ defined 
  8118:   actor 0@ dead 
jf @PED
wait 0
0187: 4@ = create_marker_above_actor 0@
jump @PED

This takes all the stream peds if they are in stored position of player actor distance 300.0 (which is equal to stream zone). If they are then, the red marker will obviously appear.

Remember: It's just a Method of taking of taking the stream peds if it is still in loop otherwise, it will pick up only one actor at a time. Make it Snippet if peoples takes it uncomplicated and useful for further peoples.
 

Husnain

Well-known member
Joined
May 20, 2016
Messages
228
Reaction score
9
Location
Mars
That's freakin' awesome with simple method but it's not appearing on MultiPlayer. Why?!


0B36 said:
No it definitely doesn't.

https://i.gyazo.com/ece6460f47f14d16dde060486352381d.png

PS - Don't make baseless claims unless you have the evidence to back it up.
Dude. He's saying to my script not yours. LOl and thanks btw.
 

Ninja FTW

Active member
Joined
Aug 11, 2017
Messages
61
Reaction score
0
Location
Saturn
@Husnain - Dunno' why but it's working for me. I'll see that again.
@0B36 - Always PM someone to verify the things next time boy.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top