Small & short questions

Monstercat

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 26, 2013
Messages
281
Reaction score
5
Can i change the font size in samp like if you have 800x600 and than change to 1920x1200 the chat font sice is verry smal but not permanently is there a way to change it permantently?
 

EriqD

Member
Joined
Apr 21, 2013
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Why is it that the "wpm" cleo gives me perfectly functioning weapons but the "Dgun" cleo gives me an invisible one that gives me opcodes when i try to shoot it.
 

Attachments

  • DGUN.cs
    21 KB · Views: 17
  • wpm.cs
    8.4 KB · Views: 18

Monstercat

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 26, 2013
Messages
281
Reaction score
5
Hey i try to make a Name lock func in my .cs but idk how so startet so

Code:
:REGISTER
wait 0
8AF7: get_samp_base_to 0@
0AC8: 24@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AC8: 25@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AD3: 25@ = format "Toxicator"  
0B36: samp 24@ = get_player_nickname 0@
if 
0C14: strcmp string1 24@ string2 25@
jf @ENDE
0AF8: samp add_message_to_chat "Monstercat.cs successful loaded." color 0x458B00
jump @ACTIVATION

Yeah but there is a param prob. how i can solve this?

PS: Chnaged the Code found my mistake ^^ but now after gamestart GTA SA.exe error
 

Zin

Expert
Joined
Aug 1, 2013
Messages
1,690
Reaction score
103
Is it possible for cleo to get what gun your holding so i register the opcode or whatever to 1@ than i make it do samp say_msg /me Gets a 1@ out of his rucksack and flips the safety [OFF]

because im still getting told of for AP
 

Edd004

Active member
Joined
Mar 10, 2013
Messages
155
Reaction score
0
can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:
 

divino

Active member
Joined
Oct 29, 2013
Messages
68
Reaction score
0
can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:
try this read_string_to_ini_file
 

Edd004

Active member
Joined
Mar 10, 2013
Messages
155
Reaction score
0
[quote author="Edd004"]can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:
try this read_string_to_ini_file[/quote]

i wanna get the string from .ini not write the string to the .ini file
 

divino

Active member
Joined
Oct 29, 2013
Messages
68
Reaction score
0
[quote author="divino"][quote author="Edd004"]can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:
try this read_string_to_ini_file[/quote]

i wanna get the string from .ini not write the string to the .ini file[/quote]
you should have sacra license try it
 
Joined
Feb 18, 2005
Messages
2,963
Reaction score
267
can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:


Code:
0AF4: 1@v = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 1@v
 

Edd004

Active member
Joined
Mar 10, 2013
Messages
155
Reaction score
0
[quote author="Edd004"]can you help me with this D:

Code:
0AF4: 2@ = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 2@

i got opcode when use read_string_from_ini D:


Code:
0AF4: 1@v = read_string_from_ini_file "cleo[E4]test.ini" section "TEXT" key "A"
0AF9: samp say_msg "%s" 1@v
[/quote]

thx bro :xD: :xD::xD:
 

Monstercat

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 26, 2013
Messages
281
Reaction score
5
Hey i try to make a Name lock func in my .cs but idk how so startet so

Code:
:REGISTER
wait 0
8AF7: get_samp_base_to 0@
0AC8: 24@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AC8: 25@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AD3: 25@ = format "Toxicator"  
0B36: samp 24@ = get_player_nickname 0@
if 
0C14: strcmp string1 24@ string2 25@
jf @ENDE
0AF8: samp add_message_to_chat "Monstercat.cs successful loaded." color 0x458B00
jump @ACTIVATION

Yeah but there is a param prob. how i can solve this?

PS: Chnaged the Code found my mistake ^^ but now after gamestart GTA SA.exe error
 

xzytro

God
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
2,294
Reaction score
7
If you didn't have a reply for a long time that means nobody has an idea.
 
Joined
Feb 18, 2005
Messages
2,963
Reaction score
267
[quote author="Monstercat"]Hey i try to make a Name lock func in my .cs but idk how so startet so

Code:
:REGISTER
wait 0
8AF7: get_samp_base_to 0@
0AC8: 24@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AC8: 25@ = allocate_memory_size 260 
0AD3: 25@ = format "Toxicator"  
0B36: samp 24@ = get_player_nickname 0@
if 
0C14: strcmp string1 24@ string2 25@
jf @ENDE
0AF8: samp add_message_to_chat "Monstercat.cs successful loaded." color 0x458B00
jump @ACTIVATION

Yeah but there is a param prob. how i can solve this?

PS: Chnaged the Code found my mistake ^^ but now after gamestart GTA SA.exe error
[/quote]

8AF7: get_samp_base_to 0@
0B36: samp 24@ = get_player_nickname 0@

Your code doesn't make sense at all. To get the player nickname you need it's actor handle first.
 

Monstercat

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 26, 2013
Messages
281
Reaction score
5
Hey I have a small question, can i add write memorys in s0beit?

I want to add these two write memorys to SA:MP Patches
Is that possible?

0A8C: write_memory 4928928 size 4 value 1443687555 virtual_protect 1
0A8C: write_memory 4928932 size 2 value 61835 virtual_protect 1
 
Joined
Feb 18, 2005
Messages
2,963
Reaction score
267
Hey I have a small question, can i add write memorys in s0beit?

I want to add these two write memorys to SA:MP Patches
Is that possible?

0A8C: write_memory 4928928 size 4 value 1443687555 virtual_protect 1
0A8C: write_memory 4928932 size 2 value 61835 virtual_protect 1

if they aren't dynamic yeah.

sampPatch[] = "NAME" &0 0 0x4B35A0 "" "0x560CEC83"
 

Dem0n

Active member
Joined
Apr 1, 2013
Messages
82
Reaction score
0
Location
Winland ^^
How I can join two SAMP on one pc using sandbox?
I tried that but I need to run as adminstor samp,and when i launch SAMP that go only San Andreas SIngel player :F
 

Zin

Expert
Joined
Aug 1, 2013
Messages
1,690
Reaction score
103
Whats the opcode to make my activation a command like /example
 

Dady

Active member
Joined
Jul 25, 2013
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
Can any kind of hack for SAMP be made by QBASIC or FreeBAsic ( FBIde)
 

Monstercat

Well-known member
Joined
Feb 26, 2013
Messages
281
Reaction score
5
How i can get my own Name in a %s

I know i need
0B2B: samp 1@ = get_player_id_by_actor_handle 0@
0B36: samp 2@ = get_player_nickname 1@

But i forgot what i neet at 0@ xD
 
Top